Violent Pk

Welcome young one to the greatest 562 loading 657 runescape private server there is to exist! Please register on our forums to get more access to things! Vote at http://www.vpkvote.tk and get 5m in game!
What we might have to do to get players

Tue Mar 18, 2014 7:06 pm by Sol

Well our best bet without a doubt is the last option that I don't want to resort to, which is pay for advertisements. Now I don't know if you are aware of costs on purchased advertisement; it's heavily expensive. Some adverts range from $100 to $1000 depending on which website. Now of course I'm not going to pay for that kind of fund which is really ridiculous. Why? Because it doesn't give you a …

[ Full reading ]
Are we progressing?

Mon Mar 17, 2014 2:06 am by Sol

Well I wanna start out with some statistics first. We have(at the time i posted this topic) 307 accounts total including people with multiple accounts. I can do a stats check for this later. Out of those 307 accounts, we have 256 inactive accounts. That is an 83% inactive player base leaving about 51 active accounts. We are in fact declining in votes as well assuming our player count average …

[ Full reading ]
Are you ready?

Tue Feb 04, 2014 9:07 pm by Sol

Hello boys and girls! I want to let you guys know there is a stronger chance(80%) sure that the server will be coming back. Why you may ask? Well the support from your fellow players did not give up for the past year. They kept begging and begging for the server to come back. I was surprised and felt ambiguous.

Anyway, for those who weren't aware of what was going on in the past 2 months, I …


[ Full reading ]

    All Info's , Drops , Drop Price's..!

    Share
    avatar
    m1414141414

    Posts : 56
    Reputation : 3
    Join date : 2012-04-04
    Age : 23
    Location : turkey

    All Info's , Drops , Drop Price's..!

    Post by m1414141414 on Thu Apr 05, 2012 8:26 pm

    CORPOREAL BEAST

    ------

    Combat Level:
    785
    Number of Lifepoints:
    20000
    Retreats:


    --------
    Location :
    Upside of Edge bank Talk with Graveyard Guardian


    -----------
    Weakness:

    Stab attacks.

    ----------
    [/b]DROPS

    Item Street VPK Price
    Spirit shield 5,000,000-10,000,000
    Holy elixir 10,000,000-15,000,000
    Spectral sigil 60,000,000-70,000,000
    Arcane sigil 80,000,000-,90,000,000
    Elysian sigil 300,000,000-350,000,000
    Divine sigil 500,000,000-550,000,000

    -------------------------------------
    Kree'Arra


    Combat level
    580

    Life points
    2,550


    Attack style
    Melee, Ranged, Magic

    Max hit
    715 (ranged), 210 (magic), 260 (melee)

    Weakness
    Ranged
    ************************************
    DROPS

    Item Street VPK Price
    Armadyl helmet 4,200,000
    Armadyl chestplate 10,000,000
    Armadyl chainskirt 10,000,000
    Godsword shard 1 3,000,000
    Godsword shard 2 3,000,000
    Godsword shard 3 3,000,000
    Armadyl hilt 1 30,000,000
    ------------------------------------
    General Graardor



    Combat level
    624

    Life points
    2,540

    Attack style
    melee, Ranged

    Max hit
    610 (melee), 355 (Ranged)

    Weakness
    Slash
    *********************
    DROPS

    Item Street VPK Price
    Godsword shard 1 3,000,000
    Godsword shard 2 3,000,000
    Godsword shard 3 3,000,000
    Bandos hilt 10,000,000-15,000,000
    ---------------
    KING BLACK DRAGON


    Combat level
    276

    Life points
    2,400

    Attack style
    Magic (dragonfire) and Melee

    Max hit
    254 melee and Magic (650+ without an anti-dragon/dragonfire shield)

    Weakness
    Stab, Ranged
    *****************
    DROPS

    Item Street VPK Price
    Draconic visage 1 8,000,000

    ----------------------
    TORMENTED DEMON


    Combat level
    450

    Life points
    3260

    Attack style
    Melee, Ranged, Magic

    Max hit
    269 (Magic and Ranged), 189 (Melee)

    Weakness
    Darklight, Magic, Stab
    ****************

    DROPS

    Item Street VPK Price
    Dragon Claws 50,000,000-60,000,000
    ----------------
    Commander Zilyana


    Combat level
    596
    Life points
    2,550

    Attack style
    Melee and Magic

    Max hit
    315

    Weakness
    Crush
    ***************
    DROPS[b]
    Item Street VPK Price

    Saradomin hilt 1 10,000,000-15,000,000
    Godsword shard 1 3,000,000
    Godsword shard 2 3,000,000
    Godsword shard 3 3,000,000

    -----------
    NEX


    Combat level
    1001

    Life points
    30,000

    Attack style
    Magic, Melee, Ranged

    Max hit
    Magic: 910+
    Melee: 369
    Shadow Traps: 700

    Weakness
    Ranged, stab
    *******************
    Item Street VPK Price
    Torva full helm UNKNOWN
    Torva platebody UNKNOWN
    Torva platelegs UNKNOWN
    Pernix cowl UNKNOWN
    Pernix body UNKNOWN
    Pernix chaps UNKNOWN
    Virtus mask UNKNOWN
    Virtus robe top UNKNOWN
    Virtus robe legs UNKNOWN

    ---------------
    All Info's , Drops , Drop Price's..!


    Last edited by m1414141414 on Thu Apr 05, 2012 10:40 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Azzandra

    Posts : 13
    Reputation : 0
    Join date : 2012-04-05
    Age : 19
    Location : Norway

    Re: All Info's , Drops , Drop Price's..!

    Post by Azzandra on Thu Apr 05, 2012 8:33 pm

    EDIT: You added pics + loots, great! Looks epic.


    Last edited by Azzandra on Thu Apr 05, 2012 9:21 pm; edited 2 times in total

    Sain

    Posts : 7
    Reputation : 0
    Join date : 2012-03-24

    Re: All Info's , Drops , Drop Price's..!

    Post by Sain on Thu Apr 05, 2012 9:18 pm

    wow, nice guide bro, very accurate!
    avatar
    m1414141414

    Posts : 56
    Reputation : 3
    Join date : 2012-04-04
    Age : 23
    Location : turkey

    Re: All Info's , Drops , Drop Price's..!

    Post by m1414141414 on Thu Apr 05, 2012 9:22 pm

    You Welcome im happy if its usefull bro Smile) enjoy!
    avatar
    T3
    Donator
    Donator

    Posts : 44
    Reputation : 4
    Join date : 2012-03-30
    Age : 21
    Location : London

    Re: All Info's , Drops , Drop Price's..!

    Post by T3 on Fri Apr 06, 2012 4:25 am

    Very nice guide bro, you must have put a lot of effort into the guides you have recently made.
    avatar
    I JK
    Moderator

    Posts : 310
    Reputation : 18
    Join date : 2010-08-25
    Location : Behind you

    Re: All Info's , Drops , Drop Price's..!

    Post by I JK on Fri Apr 06, 2012 5:28 am

    We actually already have a drop table


    Lamb of Gods Drop Table


    _________________




    Yes, this is a real skill and yes, i am richer then you.
    avatar
    m1414141414

    Posts : 56
    Reputation : 3
    Join date : 2012-04-04
    Age : 23
    Location : turkey

    Re: All Info's , Drops , Drop Price's..!

    Post by m1414141414 on Fri Apr 06, 2012 8:02 am

    Its a Monster Database info and more not only drops :/
    avatar
    I JK
    Moderator

    Posts : 310
    Reputation : 18
    Join date : 2010-08-25
    Location : Behind you

    Re: All Info's , Drops , Drop Price's..!

    Post by I JK on Fri Apr 06, 2012 5:21 pm

    add more monsters/pictures and ill consider putting it in the master guide


    _________________




    Yes, this is a real skill and yes, i am richer then you.
    avatar
    m1414141414

    Posts : 56
    Reputation : 3
    Join date : 2012-04-04
    Age : 23
    Location : turkey

    Re: All Info's , Drops , Drop Price's..!

    Post by m1414141414 on Fri Apr 06, 2012 11:06 pm

    I JK wrote:add more monsters/pictures and ill consider putting it in the master guide

    What kind reguler monsters or Bosses ?
    avatar
    I JK
    Moderator

    Posts : 310
    Reputation : 18
    Join date : 2010-08-25
    Location : Behind you

    Re: All Info's , Drops , Drop Price's..!

    Post by I JK on Sat Apr 07, 2012 3:37 am

    if you could add every monster that would be awesome. I know its a lot of work but maybe start with the general monsters and bosses Smile


    _________________




    Yes, this is a real skill and yes, i am richer then you.
    avatar
    m1414141414

    Posts : 56
    Reputation : 3
    Join date : 2012-04-04
    Age : 23
    Location : turkey

    Re: All Info's , Drops , Drop Price's..!

    Post by m1414141414 on Sat Apr 07, 2012 9:24 am

    damn lol ill do it when im bored :p to much work to do in game atm Very Happy
    after 95 prayer ill do it
    avatar
    Mousey
    Old School

    Posts : 100
    Reputation : 2
    Join date : 2010-08-23
    Location : Pennsylvania

    Re: All Info's , Drops , Drop Price's..!

    Post by Mousey on Sat Apr 07, 2012 9:33 am

    Missing Frost Dragons and Nex
    avatar
    Azzandra

    Posts : 13
    Reputation : 0
    Join date : 2012-04-05
    Age : 19
    Location : Norway

    Re: All Info's , Drops , Drop Price's..!

    Post by Azzandra on Sat Apr 07, 2012 10:16 am

    Mousey wrote:Missing Frost Dragons and Nex
    What do you mean? Nex is the last boss there.. lol

    Sponsored content

    Re: All Info's , Drops , Drop Price's..!

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Mon Aug 21, 2017 6:48 pm